Apartamentos A 15 Mins Malecon Samana Con Piscina, Billar Y Patio, 5 Habs
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Situated 3.5 km from Taino Park Museum, the spacious Apartamentos A 15 Mins Malecon Samana Con Piscina, Billar Y Patio, 5 Habs Arroyo Barril provides guests with Wi-Fi for either business or leisure.
This apartment lies about 10 minutes by car from Iglesia de Dios Primera de Las Pascualas. Nagua is nestled 48 km from the apartment. Iglesia A.M.E San Pablo Juana Vicenta Church is also set 3.8 km away.
Apartamentos A 15 Mins Malecon Samana Con Piscina, Billar Y Patio, 5 Habs has a patio and a sitting area, equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning. All bathrooms have a separate toilet and a shower. Additionally, you'll find bath sheets.
Guests staying at this accommodation can make use of the self-catering amenities available, including a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Arroyo Barril2.6 km
- Iglesia Evangelica Dominicana Bethel4.1 km
- Iglesia de Dios Primera de Las Pascualas3.6 km
- Iglesia De Dios Incorporada4 km
- Taino Park3.5 km
- Iglesia A.M.E San Pablo Juana Vicenta3.8 km
- Iglesia Adventista del 7mo Dia3.9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious accommodation?
Guests of this spacious accommodation can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Taino Park Museum, placed about a 10-minute ride away. Other sights are Iglesia A.M.E San Pablo Juana Vicenta Church (3.8 km) as well as Iglesia de Dios Primera de Las Pascualas (3.6 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from the apartment?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in this apartment?
This apartment has a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00.